07034165573
+

Start-up visa


Canada has a strong economy, low taxes and low business costs, excellent research facilities and as such, offers a tremendous environment for businesses to thrive.  Canada makes it possible for individuals with a viable start-up to secure a permanent resident status.
As a start-up visa applicant, you must prove that your business idea is supported by a designated organization. This organization must prove their approval with a “Letter of Support”. Without this letter, a start-up visa application will be refused.

Part of the conditions for approval  is the completion of at least one year of post-secondary education, with proof of good standing. This can be proved with a transcript and a letter of good standing, or certificate or diploma or degree. Applicants should also be able to show that they can support themselves and their dependants upon arrival in Canada.

As an applicant, you must also prove your ability to speak, read, listen and write in English, French or both. A minimum level of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 5 in either English or French is required, and this language test will be conducted by  agencies approved by CIC.
Find out more here and Contact us to start your application process!